6269 Oliver Rd Paradise, CA 95969
Estimated Value: $45,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$36/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6269 Oliver Rd, Paradise, CA 95969 and is currently estimated at $45,000, approximately $36 per square foot. 6269 Oliver Rd is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Paradise Junior High School, and Paradise Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Skinner David E and Skinner Tina H
Bought by
Skinner David E and Skinner Tina H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skinner David E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $281 | $21,927 | $21,927 | -- |
| 2024 | $278 | $21,498 | $21,498 | $0 |
| 2023 | $278 | $21,077 | $21,077 | $0 |
| 2022 | $273 | $20,664 | $20,664 | $0 |
| 2021 | $268 | $20,259 | $20,259 | $0 |
| 2020 | $257 | $20,052 | $20,052 | $0 |
| 2019 | $253 | $19,659 | $19,659 | $0 |
| 2018 | $994 | $90,062 | $19,274 | $70,788 |
| 2017 | $979 | $88,297 | $18,897 | $69,400 |
| 2016 | $943 | $86,567 | $18,527 | $68,040 |
| 2015 | $929 | $85,267 | $18,249 | $67,018 |
| 2014 | $913 | $83,598 | $17,892 | $65,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map