Estimated Value: $94,000 - $123,499
2
Beds
1
Bath
927
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 2nd St SE, Magee, MS 39111 and is currently estimated at $112,375, approximately $121 per square foot. 627 2nd St SE is a home located in Simpson County with nearby schools including Magee Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Magee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Gregory Wesley
Bought by
Sullivan Sarah N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Sarah N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $3,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $3,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $3,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $3,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,279 | $0 | $0 |