627 3rd St S Naples, FL 34102
Old Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,366,000 - $4,214,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,531
Sq Ft
$1,056/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 3rd St S, Naples, FL 34102 and is currently estimated at $3,730,092, approximately $1,056 per square foot. 627 3rd St S is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Lake Park Elementary School, Naples High School, and Gulfview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Miller Lois A
Bought by
Miller Lois A and Lois A Miller Irrevocable Qualified Pers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Catelena Development Group Llc
Bought by
Miller Eugene A and Miller Lois A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Lois A | -- | Attorney | |
| Miller Lois A | -- | Attorney | |
| Miller Eugene A | $2,200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,226 | $2,947,420 | -- | $2,947,420 |
| 2024 | $24,809 | $2,768,454 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $24,809 | $2,516,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $24,311 | $2,287,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $21,344 | $2,079,980 | $0 | $2,079,980 |
| 2020 | $19,302 | $1,901,430 | $0 | $1,901,430 |