627 A St Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 A St, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $430,543, approximately $324 per square foot. 627 A St is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Carlin C. Coppin Elementary, Glen Edwards Middle, and Lincoln High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Ismail Ulloa Jr
Bought by
Ulloa Amor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,512
Outstanding Balance
$295,378
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$135,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Consuelo Miranda Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Ulloa Amor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,512
Outstanding Balance
$295,378
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$135,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
Sold by
Miranda Consuelo D
Bought by
Miranda Consuelo D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulloa Amor | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Ulloa Amor | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Miranda Consuelo D | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ulloa Amor | $320,512 | |
| Closed | Ulloa Amor | $320,512 | |
| Previous Owner | Miranda Consuelo D | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,492 | $335,694 | $97,088 | $238,606 |
| 2023 | $3,492 | $322,661 | $93,319 | $229,342 |
| 2022 | $409 | $35,360 | $5,970 | $29,390 |
| 2021 | $400 | $34,667 | $5,853 | $28,814 |
| 2020 | $3,183 | $295,000 | $90,000 | $205,000 |
| 2019 | $313 | $33,640 | $5,680 | $27,960 |
| 2018 | $304 | $32,981 | $5,569 | $27,412 |
| 2017 | $293 | $32,335 | $5,460 | $26,875 |
| 2016 | $284 | $31,702 | $5,353 | $26,349 |
| 2015 | $277 | $31,227 | $5,273 | $25,954 |
| 2014 | $268 | $30,616 | $5,170 | $25,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map