627 Bridgewater St Euless, TX 76039
Estimated payment $4,414/month
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- 1 Fireplace
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Arbor Creek Elementary School Rated A-
- Community Pool
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Seller offering $5,000 buyer incentive which could be used toward closing costs or rate buy down. Immaculate and exceptionally well cared for, this one-owner home beautifully reflects pride of ownership throughout. Offering four bedrooms and 3.5 baths, the flexible floorplan adapts easily to a variety of lifestyles, with abundant storage to keep everything organized and out of sight. The bright and airy living space creates a welcoming atmosphere for family time, while the kitchen provides plenty of counter space and storage for everyday meals and weekend gatherings alike. The spacious primary suite serves as a peaceful retreat, featuring a relaxing garden tub and separate shower for added comfort. The front bedroom includes a wardrobe that conveys with the home and can effortlessly function as a private office if desired. Upstairs, you’ll find a bedroom, full bathroom, and living area—an ideal configuration for a private guest suite or potential second primary retreat.
The generously sized laundry room adds even more functionality, with space for a second refrigerator or freezer—perfect for additional storage and convenience. Step outside to the beautifully landscaped yard, a serene and inviting space ideal for relaxing evenings or entertaining family and friends. Thoughtfully designed and meticulously maintained, this home offers comfort, flexibility, and exceptional care—all in pristine condition. HOA includes a community pool that is just a couple of blocks away! *2 tankless gas water heaters*upgraded granite in bathrooms*8 ft interior doors*plumbed for gas grill on back patio*great storage - 3 access points to attic storage*
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $10,164
Year Built
- Built in 2017
Lot Details
- 5,793 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
HOA Fees
- $103 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Front Facing Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,746 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Open Floorplan
- 1 Fireplace
Kitchen
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Flooring
- Carpet
- Ceramic Tile
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 59 / A
- Assessor Parcel Number 42083000
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include all facilities, management
- Spectrum Assoc Management Association
- Dominion Bear Crk Ph 3 Subdivision
Recreation
- Community Pool
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,263 | $483,128 | $120,000 | $363,128 |
| 2024 | $8,263 | $589,758 | $120,000 | $469,758 |
| 2023 | $9,152 | $565,951 | $95,000 | $470,951 |
| 2022 | $9,509 | $488,133 | $95,000 | $393,133 |
| 2021 | $9,050 | $402,372 | $95,000 | $307,372 |
| 2020 | $9,156 | $403,147 | $95,000 | $308,147 |
| 2019 | $10,136 | $435,000 | $95,000 | $340,000 |
| 2018 | $9,253 | $397,119 | $95,000 | $302,119 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $48,100 | $48,100 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Price Changed | $640,000 | -5.2% | $233 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | For Sale | $674,900 | -- | $246 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | North American Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | North American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $413,019 | VA | |
| Closed | $413,019 | VA |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21190385
APN: 42083000
- 800 River Oak Ave
- 815 Dove Trail
- 601 Amy Way
- 512 Darlene Trail
- 510 Garden Ave
- 412 Hideaway Ct
- 500 Emerson Dr
- 804 Duckett Dr
- 901 Saddle Dr
- 314 Sixpence Ln
- 506 Port Royale Way
- 1015 Mountain Laurel Dr
- 954 Pilot Hill Dr
- 958 Pilot Hill Dr
- 401 Buffalo Grass Dr
- 964 Pilot Hill Dr
- 970 Pilot Hill Dr
- 207 Moonlight Dr
- 909 Snapdragon Dr
- 915 Snapdragon Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.