627 Cold River Run Kyle, TX 78640
6 Creeks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,567 - $472,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,529
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 Cold River Run, Kyle, TX 78640 and is currently estimated at $447,642, approximately $177 per square foot. 627 Cold River Run is a home with nearby schools including R C Barton Middle School, Jack C Hays High School, and IDEA Kyle Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,816 | $451,340 | $127,440 | $323,900 |
| 2024 | $86 | $487,507 | $123,900 | $363,607 |
| 2023 | $8,058 | $475,000 | $123,900 | $351,100 |
| 2022 | $1,491 | $78,750 | $78,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map