627 E 1st St Warren, IN 46792
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $267,106
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 E 1st St, Warren, IN 46792 and is currently estimated at $220,777, approximately $126 per square foot. 627 E 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Salamonie School and Huntington North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
David L Daugherty Trust
Bought by
Daugherty Jeffery L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daugherty Jeffery L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,944 | $232,100 | $21,000 | $211,100 |
| 2024 | $1,944 | $182,900 | $21,000 | $161,900 |
| 2023 | $1,747 | $158,200 | $21,000 | $137,200 |
| 2022 | $1,617 | $145,800 | $21,000 | $124,800 |
| 2021 | $1,517 | $134,700 | $21,000 | $113,700 |
| 2020 | $1,523 | $134,700 | $21,000 | $113,700 |
| 2019 | $1,401 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $119,200 | $21,000 | $98,200 |
| 2017 | $1,247 | $114,900 | $21,000 | $93,900 |
| 2016 | $974 | $107,200 | $21,000 | $86,200 |
| 2014 | $903 | $102,700 | $21,000 | $81,700 |
| 2013 | $903 | $99,700 | $21,000 | $78,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map