627 E Juniper Dr Palatine, IL 60074
Reseda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,496 - $621,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,434
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 E Juniper Dr, Palatine, IL 60074 and is currently estimated at $584,124, approximately $239 per square foot. 627 E Juniper Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Virginia Lake Elementary School, Palatine High School, and St Thomas Of Villanova School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,779 | $51,000 | $9,386 | $41,614 |
| 2024 | $9,779 | $39,000 | $7,904 | $31,096 |
| 2023 | $9,407 | $39,000 | $7,904 | $31,096 |
| 2022 | $9,407 | $39,000 | $7,904 | $31,096 |
| 2021 | $9,404 | $32,285 | $4,940 | $27,345 |
| 2020 | $9,336 | $32,285 | $4,940 | $27,345 |
| 2019 | $9,362 | $36,073 | $4,940 | $31,133 |
| 2018 | $10,370 | $36,805 | $4,446 | $32,359 |
| 2017 | $10,192 | $36,805 | $4,446 | $32,359 |
| 2016 | $9,728 | $36,805 | $4,446 | $32,359 |
| 2015 | $9,341 | $33,025 | $3,952 | $29,073 |
| 2014 | $9,244 | $33,025 | $3,952 | $29,073 |
| 2013 | $8,990 | $33,025 | $3,952 | $29,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map