Seller's Agent in 2017
Kyle Felts
Bradford Real Estate
(615) 497-1462
3 in this area
181 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $529,000
CHARMING RANCH ON CORNER LOT IN CRIEVE/ CALDWELL HALL! *Open Living/Kitchen/Dinning Space*Beautiful Hardwoods*Great Natural Light*Master w/Half Bath*Laundry Room*Back Deck*Spacious Backyard*
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bradford Real Estate License #293696 Listed on: 11/17/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renick Elizabeth C | $263,000 | None Available | |
| Benson Ronald G | $171,500 | None Available | |
| Long James Russell | $143,500 | -- | |
| Hemminger Azora | $105,000 | -- | |
| Jones Roy S | $60,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Renick Elizabeth C | $210,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Benson Ronald G | $168,343 | |
| Previous Owner | Long James Russell | $114,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2021 03/16/21 | Off Market | $263,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2021 03/11/21 | For Sale | $25,000 | 0.0% | $18 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2021 01/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2020 05/08/20 | For Sale | $25,000 | 0.0% | $18 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2020 04/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2019 05/07/19 | For Sale | $25,000 | -90.5% | $18 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2017 01/17/17 | Sold | $263,000 | +53.4% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2012 06/08/12 | Sold | $171,500 | -1.7% | $123 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/30/2012 05/30/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2012 05/30/12 | For Sale | $174,500 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,107 | $110,400 | $62,500 | $47,900 |
| 2024 | $2,388 | $73,400 | $25,000 | $48,400 |
| 2023 | $2,388 | $73,400 | $25,000 | $48,400 |
| 2022 | $2,388 | $73,400 | $25,000 | $48,400 |
| 2021 | $2,413 | $73,400 | $25,000 | $48,400 |
| 2020 | $2,572 | $60,925 | $13,500 | $47,425 |
| 2019 | $1,922 | $60,925 | $13,500 | $47,425 |
| 2018 | $1,922 | $60,925 | $13,500 | $47,425 |
| 2017 | $1,922 | $60,925 | $13,500 | $47,425 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $42,125 | $8,875 | $33,250 |
| 2015 | $1,902 | $42,125 | $8,875 | $33,250 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $42,125 | $8,875 | $33,250 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kyle Felts
Bradford Real Estate
(615) 497-1462
3 in this area
181 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Glenda Renick
Wilson Group Real Estate
(615) 429-7418
3 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Ryan Long
Compass
(615) 400-6731
2 in this area
57 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 1781814
APN: 132-16-0-060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.