627 Greenwood Rd Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $1,886,000 - $1,923,112
5
Beds
7
Baths
6,780
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 Greenwood Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $1,908,371, approximately $281 per square foot. 627 Greenwood Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Westmoor Elementary School, Northbrook Junior High School, and Glenbrook North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Galina Iklov
Bought by
Ruderman Dmitriy and Ruderman Julia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$875,000
Outstanding Balance
$717,972
Interest Rate
3.97%
Estimated Equity
$1,190,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Abramson Rachel
Bought by
Iklov Galina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,200
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruderman Dmitriy | -- | -- | |
| Iklov Galina | $375,000 | Centennial Title Incorporate |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruderman Dmitriy | $875,000 | |
| Closed | Ruderman Dmitriy | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Iklov Galina | $287,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,739 | $187,000 | $16,825 | $170,175 |
| 2024 | $33,739 | $151,000 | $16,825 | $134,175 |
| 2023 | $32,702 | $151,000 | $16,825 | $134,175 |
| 2022 | $32,702 | $151,000 | $16,825 | $134,175 |
| 2021 | $27,605 | $113,826 | $19,979 | $93,847 |
| 2020 | $27,107 | $113,826 | $19,979 | $93,847 |
| 2019 | $27,057 | $125,084 | $19,979 | $105,105 |
| 2018 | $33,247 | $141,973 | $17,350 | $124,623 |
| 2017 | $31,618 | $141,973 | $17,350 | $124,623 |
| 2016 | $29,926 | $141,973 | $17,350 | $124,623 |
| 2015 | $30,022 | $129,348 | $14,721 | $114,627 |
| 2014 | $28,691 | $129,348 | $14,721 | $114,627 |
| 2013 | $27,793 | $129,348 | $14,721 | $114,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map