627 Jones Rd Severn, MD 21144
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $339,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 Jones Rd, Severn, MD 21144 and is currently estimated at $303,623, approximately $298 per square foot. 627 Jones Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Richard Henry Lee Elementary School, Corkran Middle School, and Glen Burnie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2014
Sold by
Jones Ross A and Pinkett Iris H
Bought by
Jones Ross A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,700
Outstanding Balance
$108,400
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Jones Roger S
Bought by
Jones Roger S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Jones Roger S
Bought by
Jones Roger S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Ross A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jones Roger S | -- | -- | |
| Jones Roger S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Ross A | $141,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,266 | $263,600 | $174,900 | $88,700 |
| 2024 | $2,266 | $254,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,720 | $244,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,043 | $235,300 | $164,900 | $70,400 |
| 2020 | $1,925 | $213,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,711 | $203,300 | $134,900 | $68,400 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $203,300 | $134,900 | $68,400 |
| 2017 | $1,799 | $203,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $214,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $193,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map