$519,900

627 Kings Glen Loop Grand Junction, CO 81504

Estimated payment $2,985/month

Total Views 3,628
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,357 Sq Ft
$221 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

627 Kings Glen Loop, a beautifully refreshed home offering comfort, space, and style! This move-in ready property features all new interior and exterior paint along with brand-new carpet throughout, creating a bright, clean, and fresh feel from the moment you step inside. The light-filled interior showcases soaring ceilings, large windows, and an open, inviting layout. The spacious living areas flow effortlessly into a bright kitchen with ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a versatile counter area perfect for simple dining or workspace. The main level also features a bright front room with elegant French doors, offering flexible use as a formal dining room, office, or additional living/den space. Conveniently located on the main level, the primary suite includes a spacious bathroom and a walk-in closet. Upstairs, you’ll find well-sized bedrooms filled with natural light, each equipped with ceiling fans. The large bonus room offers excellent flexibility for play, work, entertainment, or even non-conforming bedroom space. Step outside to a private backyard designed for relaxation and enjoyment, complete with mature landscaping and a storage shed. A 12’ wide RV gate on the south side of the yard provides convenient access and added functionality. As an added bonus, the seller is offering a credit of up to $650 toward the purchase of a new oven, allowing buyers to personalize the kitchen to their preference. The oven space is gas or electric ready. Situated on a spacious corner lot, this home blends fresh updates with comfortable living—ready for its next owner to enjoy! All information subject to change/error; buyer to verify.

Listing Agent

Jen Pedersen

COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES Brokerage Phone: 970-243-0456 License #FA40046880 Listed on: 03/27/2026

COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,167

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 79x106
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned RL-4

HOA Fees

  • $29 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Stem Wall Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2943-043-67-003

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,167

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Listing Details

  • Estimated Irrigation Acres: 0.19
  • Estimated Main Sq Ft: 1333
  • Estimated Upper Level Sq Ft: 1024
  • Bathroom Level: M-Main Level, U-Upper Level
  • Bedroom 2 Conforming: Yes
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 2 Size: 8x11
  • Bedroom 3 Conforming: Yes
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3 Size: 11x10.5
  • Bedroom 4 Conforming: Yes
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 4 Size: 10x10.5
  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Current Use: Residential
  • Dining Rm Lvl: Main
  • Dining Rm Size: 11x9
  • Dining Rm Type: Combo
  • Elevation: 4716
  • Exterior Features: Rv Parking, Shed, Sprinklers
  • Family Room Level: Upper
  • Family Rm Size: 20x20
  • Laundry Rm Lvl: Main
  • Laundry Rm Size: 6x5
  • Living Rm Lvl: Main
  • Living Rm Size: 14x18
  • Lot Dimensions: 79x106
  • Lvt Date: 03/27/2026
  • Master Bdrm Conforming: Yes
  • Master Bdrm Lvl: Main
  • Master Bdrm Size: 13x19
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Other Rm1 Lvl: Main
  • Other Rm1 Name: office
  • Other Rm1 Size: 11x10.5
  • Other Rm2 Name: patio
  • Patio Deck: Patio-Open
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Real Estate Incl: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer Installed
  • Sewer Company: City Of Gj
  • Street Desc Access: City/Town, Paved
  • Style: 2 Story
  • Taxes: 2166.55
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Total Acres: 0.19
  • Total Apx Sq Ft: 2357
  • Type: Single Family
  • Water: City Water
  • Zoning: RL-4
  • Display On Internet: Yes
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Directions: From Patterson, north on 30 Road. East/right on Sovereign Ln, follow it around the corner as it becomes Milburn. Immediate left/north on Kings Glen Loop - home is on the corner of Milburn and the west Kings Glen Loop entrance.
  • Subdivision Name: Monarch Glen Sub
  • Estimated Year Remodeled: 2026
  • AdditionalLivingSpace: Bonus Room
  • Financials Assumable Mortgage: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Renovated: 2026

Interior Features

  • Kitchen Size: 11x13
  • Bathroom Description: two full, one half
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave Built-In
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl Space, Stem Wall
  • Eating Space: Counterseating
  • Floor: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Jetted Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Description: 1/2 Bath, Full Bath, 5 Piece Bath

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Privacy
  • Landscaping: Landscape All, Sprinklers All
  • Exterior Siding: Wood
  • Roof: Asphalt Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached Garage
  • Garage Capacity: 2

• Lot Description: Corner
  • Lot Size: A: 0-0.24
  • Parcel Number: 2943-043-67-003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,167 $28,460 $5,560 $22,900
2024 $1,987 $27,040 $5,010 $22,030
2023 $1,987 $27,040 $5,010 $22,030
2022 $1,714 $22,740 $4,520 $18,220
2021 $1,720 $23,400 $4,650 $18,750
2020 $1,542 $21,350 $3,580 $17,770
2019 $1,462 $21,350 $3,580 $17,770
2018 $1,482 $19,750 $3,240 $16,510
2017 $1,452 $19,750 $3,240 $16,510
2016 $1,263 $19,180 $3,180 $16,000
2015 $1,278 $19,180 $3,180 $16,000
2014 $1,104 $16,580 $2,790 $13,790
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $519,900 0.0% $221 / Sq Ft
12/16/2025 12/16/25 Off Market $2,250 -- --
11/18/2025 11/18/25 Price Changed $2,250 -10.0% $1 / Sq Ft
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Price Changed $2,500 -5.7% $1 / Sq Ft
09/05/2025 09/05/25 For Rent $2,650 0.0% --
10/18/2013 10/18/13 Sold $209,000 -12.9% $89 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/16/2013 09/16/13 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2013 06/17/13 For Sale $239,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $209,000 Cat
Warranty Deed $50,500 Meridian Land Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $167,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $196,500 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

MLS Number: 20261379

Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

APN: 2943-043-67-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.