Estimated Value: $912,000 - $1,008,654
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,308
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 Park Haven Dr, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $958,414, approximately $289 per square foot. 627 Park Haven Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George Kelly Elementary School, John C. Kimball High School, and Tracy Independent Study Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Collins Family Trust
Bought by
Martin Deborah Rene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$756,000
Outstanding Balance
$696,748
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Collins Brian K and Collins Cheryl M
Bought by
Collins Brian and Collins Cheryl
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Deborah Rene | $945,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Collins Brian | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Deborah Rene | $756,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,741 | $1,002,840 | $212,241 | $790,599 |
| 2024 | $11,798 | $983,178 | $208,080 | $775,098 |
| 2023 | $11,607 | $963,900 | $204,000 | $759,900 |
| 2022 | $10,740 | $868,480 | $334,550 | $533,930 |
| 2021 | $10,258 | $821,000 | $165,000 | $656,000 |
| 2020 | $9,448 | $746,500 | $150,000 | $596,500 |
| 2019 | $9,454 | $746,500 | $150,000 | $596,500 |
| 2018 | $8,927 | $700,000 | $150,000 | $550,000 |
| 2017 | $8,237 | $660,000 | $190,000 | $470,000 |
| 2016 | $8,447 | $660,000 | $254,000 | $406,000 |
| 2014 | $6,670 | $519,000 | $200,000 | $319,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map