$3,288 Per Month
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,550 Sq Ft
1.01 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • 44,000 Sq Ft lot
  • Ridge View
  • Wood Flooring
  • Valley View Elementary School Rated A
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • No HOA

About This Home

LIKE LIVING IN A BED & BREAKFEST VINTAGE CUSTOM CLASSIC HARDWOOD FLOORS 11' HIGH CEILINGS, 2 BALL & CLAW TUBs shower, 2 fireplaces 1 in bedroom, across street from Fairgrounds Golf Course & Horse Race Track, VIEWS HILLS Walk to Downtown. Home has Central Heat & Air Conditioning, home has been rewired with romex - no longer knob & tube, also copper plumbing

Listing Agent

Gary Schwaegerle

Schwaegerle, Realtors License #00789588 Listed on: 04/15/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Wood Flooring
  • Gas Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 1.01 Acre Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 094012703200

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Built by KIRKPATRIC
  • Historic Downtwn Subdivision, Custom Classic Floorplan

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1920

• Other Equipment: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Master Bedroom
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Room Kitchen Features: Gas Range/Cooktop, Refrigerator

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Lot Features: Level, Other
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Hills, Mountain(s), Ridge
  • Builder Name: KIRKPATRIC
  • Construction Type: Wood Shingles
  • Foundation Details: Raised
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Space Per Unit - 2, Other

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Common Area, Coin Operated
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Pleasanton (925) 462-5500

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 44000
  • Parcel Number: 094012703200

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 11

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $3,248 -1.2% $5 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Rent $3,288 -6.0% --
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Price Changed $3,498 -12.5% $6 / Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Price Changed $3,998 0.0% $7 / Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 For Rent $3,998 +14.6% --
08/09/2025 08/09/25 Off Market $3,488 -- --
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Price Changed $3,488 -2.8% $6 / Sq Ft
05/20/2025 05/20/25 For Rent $3,588 -- --
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41131085

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 94-127-32

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.