605

Recently Sold Pleasanton, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 1718 Nursery Way, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $1,700,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1718 Nursery Way, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $798/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,707,431

    Last Listing Agent Janice Habluetzel Compass

    1718 Nursery Way, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • 3669 Virgin Islands Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $1,679,999

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3669 Virgin Islands Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $818/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,653,985

    Last Listing Agent Sunny Khatav

    3669 Virgin Islands Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • 3964 Vierra St, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $4,775,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3964 Vierra St, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $764/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,649,031

    Last Listing Agent Doug Buenz Compass

    3964 Vierra St, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • /40

    $1,850,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    6129 Crater Lake Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $699/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,810,502

    Last Listing Agent Connie Marie Cox Legacy Real Estate &Associates

    6129 Crater Lake Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • 4149 Garibaldi Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,250,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4149 Garibaldi Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $750/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,261,212

    Last Listing Agent Amy Mayerson Compass

    4149 Garibaldi Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 729 Montevino Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $2,554,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    729 Montevino Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $745/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,528,727

    Last Listing Agent David Duarte Keller Williams Tri-valley

    729 Montevino Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 14 Castledown Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $2,300,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    14 Castledown Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $799/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,260,956

    Last Listing Agent Kris Moxley Compass

    14 Castledown Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 6130 Allbrook Cir, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6130 Allbrook Cir, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $839/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,195,706

    Last Listing Agent Liz Venema Keller Williams Tri-valley

    6130 Allbrook Cir, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • 5719 Dimas Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $4,029,888

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5719 Dimas Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $813/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,972,034

    Last Listing Agent Simon Kiang Re/Max Accord

    5719 Dimas Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 7963 Cherrywood Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $1,710,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    7963 Cherrywood Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,017/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,603,298

    Last Listing Agent Julienne Courtney

    7963 Cherrywood Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • 1549 Trimingham Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,203,500

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1549 Trimingham Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $748/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,184,392

    Last Listing Agent Yogi Sharma Realty ONE Group Future

    1549 Trimingham Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 74 Peters Ave Unit 10, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $515,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    74 Peters Ave Unit 10, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $734/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,570

    Last Listing Agent Kris Moxley Compass

    74 Peters Ave Unit 10, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 6426 Alvord Way, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $1,364,260

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    6426 Alvord Way, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $849/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,317,958

    Last Listing Agent Sue Flashberger Compass

    6426 Alvord Way, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • 1804 Tanglewood Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,950,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1804 Tanglewood Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $923/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,904,932

    Last Listing Agent Mark James Compass

    1804 Tanglewood Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 3436 Smoketree Commons, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $589,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3436 Smoketree Commons, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $688/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,350

    Last Listing Agent Liz Venema Keller Williams Tri-valley

    3436 Smoketree Commons, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 7635 Canyon Meadow Cir Unit F, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $490,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    7635 Canyon Meadow Cir Unit F, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,929

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Rook Compass

    7635 Canyon Meadow Cir Unit F, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • 3630 Pontina Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $5,500,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3630 Pontina Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $699/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,077,031

    Last Listing Agent Doug Buenz Compass

    3630 Pontina Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 8044 Golden Eagle Way, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $4,195,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    8044 Golden Eagle Way, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $720/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,424,929

    Last Listing Agent Doug Buenz Compass

    8044 Golden Eagle Way, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • /33

    $1,950,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    4847 Golden Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,112/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,865,578

    Last Listing Agent Khrista Jarvis Coldwell Banker Realty

    4847 Golden Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 4525 Entrada Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,650,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4525 Entrada Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $976/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,607,130

    Last Listing Agent Susie Steele Compass

    4525 Entrada Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 278 Birch Creek Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $785,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    278 Birch Creek Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $643/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,877

    Last Listing Agent Travis Damberger Exp Realty Of California, Inc

    278 Birch Creek Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 6701 Taffy Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $1,580,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6701 Taffy Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $983/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,515,931

    Last Listing Agent Sue Flashberger Compass

    6701 Taffy Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • 2909 Moreno Ave, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $1,175,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2909 Moreno Ave, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $667/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,228,921

    Last Listing Agent Timothy McGuire Compass

    2909 Moreno Ave, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • 2383 Silver Oaks Ln, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $3,520,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2383 Silver Oaks Ln, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $857/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,199,485

    Last Listing Agent Mike Carey

    2383 Silver Oaks Ln, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 351 Christina Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,200,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    351 Christina Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $796/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,299,733

    Last Listing Agent Randall Brown PMZ Real Estate

    351 Christina Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 627 E Angela St, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,707,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    627 E Angela St, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,204/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,623,468

    Last Listing Agent DeAnna Armario Keller Williams Tri-valley

    627 E Angela St, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 3181 Boardwalk St, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $1,532,500

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    3181 Boardwalk St, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $770/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,489,122

    Last Listing Agent Tory Castillo

    3181 Boardwalk St, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • 3249 Arbor Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $2,010,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3249 Arbor Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $821/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,988,263

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Harris HomeSmart PV and Associates

    3249 Arbor Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 3907 Arrowwood Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $3,100,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    3907 Arrowwood Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $889/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,813,749

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Moxley Compass

    3907 Arrowwood Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • 4586 Gatetree Cir, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,925,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    4586 Gatetree Cir, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $886/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,898,428

    Last Listing Agent Timothy McGuire Compass

    4586 Gatetree Cir, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 805 Madeira Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,525,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    805 Madeira Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $864/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,502,219

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Tang Compass

    805 Madeira Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 6876 Prospect Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $1,389,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    6876 Prospect Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $767/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,397,106

    Last Listing Agent Ramon Concepcion Jpar Iron Horse Real Estate

    6876 Prospect Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • 1253 Ridgewood Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,800,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1253 Ridgewood Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $839/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,799,761

    Last Listing Agent Timothy McGuire Compass

    1253 Ridgewood Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • /58

    $1,560,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    2354 Meadowlark Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $767/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,656,834

    Last Listing Agent Ben Rush Coldwell Banker Realty

    2354 Meadowlark Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 3658 Touriga Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,655,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3658 Touriga Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $937/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,621,913

    Last Listing Agent Jing Xue Coldwell Banker Realty

    3658 Touriga Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 8185 Arroyo Dr Unit 4, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $510,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    8185 Arroyo Dr Unit 4, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,735

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Nicolay Bay City Real Estate Group

    8185 Arroyo Dr Unit 4, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • 4327 Fairlands Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $2,420,000

    Sold Jan 04, 2026

    4327 Fairlands Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 5,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,928

    Last Listing Agent Sue Flashberger Compass

    4327 Fairlands Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • 1001 Crellin Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,300,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1001 Crellin Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $1,144/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,273,641

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Vance Compass

    1001 Crellin Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 1582 Calle Santiago, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $930,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1582 Calle Santiago, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $811/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,418

    Last Listing Agent Min Xu

    1582 Calle Santiago, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 1237 Concord St, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $1,488,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1237 Concord St, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $965/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,498,323

    Last Listing Agent Sue Flashberger Compass

    1237 Concord St, Pleasanton, CA 94566

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 16

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Pleasanton, CA?
Homes for sale in Pleasanton, CA have an average home price of $1,836,353.
What is the average time to sell a house in Pleasanton, CA?
The houses for sale in Pleasanton, CA spend an average of 30 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Pleasanton, CA?
There are 109 active homes for sale in Pleasanton, CA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Pleasanton, CA?
552 homes have sold in Pleasanton, CA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Pleasanton, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$1,590,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,700,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$892,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$510,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$399,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$794
Number of Homes for Sale
109
Last 12 months Home Sales
552
Months of Supply
2.40
Median List Price
$1,638,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home