627 St Moritz Dr Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $635,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 St Moritz Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 and is currently estimated at $549,634, approximately $335 per square foot. 627 St Moritz Dr is a home with nearby schools including Big Bear Middle School, Big Bear High School, and Calvary Chapel Big Bear Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
Abeln Leon A
Bought by
Abeln Leon August and Abeln Sandra Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abeln Leon August | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,450 | $112,739 | $17,158 | $95,581 |
| 2024 | $2,361 | $110,529 | $16,822 | $93,707 |
| 2023 | $2,226 | $108,362 | $16,492 | $91,870 |
| 2022 | $2,069 | $106,238 | $16,169 | $90,069 |
| 2021 | $1,972 | $104,155 | $15,852 | $88,303 |
| 2020 | $1,966 | $103,087 | $15,689 | $87,398 |
| 2019 | $1,925 | $101,065 | $15,381 | $85,684 |
| 2018 | $1,861 | $99,083 | $15,079 | $84,004 |
| 2017 | $1,803 | $97,140 | $14,783 | $82,357 |
| 2016 | $1,762 | $95,235 | $14,493 | $80,742 |
| 2015 | $1,745 | $93,804 | $14,275 | $79,529 |
| 2014 | $1,719 | $91,966 | $13,995 | $77,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map