627 Taylor St Riverside, NJ 08075
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $633,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,568
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 Taylor St, Riverside, NJ 08075 and is currently estimated at $539,821, approximately $210 per square foot. 627 Taylor St is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Costa Jose Luis
Bought by
Costa Esmeralda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
New Jersey American Water Co Inc
Bought by
Costa Jose Luis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costa Esmeralda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Costa Esmeralda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Costa Jose Luis | $49,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,255 | $298,600 | $60,000 | $238,600 |
| 2024 | $11,941 | $298,600 | $60,000 | $238,600 |
| 2023 | $11,941 | $298,600 | $60,000 | $238,600 |
| 2022 | $11,693 | $298,600 | $60,000 | $238,600 |
| 2021 | $10,667 | $298,600 | $60,000 | $238,600 |
| 2020 | $11,365 | $298,600 | $60,000 | $238,600 |
| 2019 | $11,192 | $298,600 | $60,000 | $238,600 |
| 2018 | $12,665 | $340,000 | $70,000 | $270,000 |
| 2017 | $12,325 | $340,000 | $70,000 | $270,000 |
| 2016 | $11,866 | $340,000 | $70,000 | $270,000 |
| 2015 | $11,638 | $340,000 | $70,000 | $270,000 |
| 2014 | $11,121 | $340,000 | $70,000 | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map