6270 E 41st Place Yuma, AZ 85365
Ocotillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,920 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6270 E 41st Place, Yuma, AZ 85365 and is currently estimated at $300,980, approximately $207 per square foot. 6270 E 41st Place is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including James B. Rolle Elementary School, Gila Vista Junior High School, and Yuma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Krill Rachel and Krill Nathan E
Bought by
Rachel C Krill Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2022
Sold by
Krill Rachel and Krill Nathan E
Bought by
Rachel C Krill Living Trust and Krill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Krill Rachel
Bought by
Krill Rachel and Shepherd Renee A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Krill Dennis E and Krill Nancy R
Bought by
Krill Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,350
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Ocotillo Desert Sales Llc
Bought by
Krill Rachel and Krill Dennis E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,865
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Ocotillo Desert Development Llc
Bought by
Ocotillo Desert Sales Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rachel C Krill Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Rachel C Krill Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Krill Rachel | -- | First American | |
| Krill Rachel | -- | First American Title | |
| Krill Rachel | $149,954 | Yuma Title | |
| Ocotillo Desert Sales Llc | -- | Yuma Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Krill Rachel | $152,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Krill Rachel | $147,865 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,947 | $17,113 | $5,150 | $11,963 |
| 2025 | $1,882 | $16,297 | $4,788 | $11,509 |
| 2024 | $1,849 | $15,522 | $4,494 | $11,028 |
| 2023 | $1,849 | $14,782 | $4,462 | $10,320 |
| 2022 | $1,790 | $14,078 | $4,095 | $9,983 |
| 2021 | $1,867 | $13,408 | $3,899 | $9,509 |
| 2020 | $1,723 | $12,769 | $3,939 | $8,830 |
| 2019 | $1,692 | $12,161 | $3,300 | $8,861 |
| 2018 | $1,707 | $12,234 | $3,500 | $8,734 |
| 2017 | $1,733 | $12,234 | $3,500 | $8,734 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $12,134 | $3,925 | $8,209 |
| 2015 | $1,314 | $11,821 | $4,700 | $7,121 |
| 2014 | $1,314 | $11,580 | $3,750 | $7,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map