NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6270 Skyline Ct Spring Hill, FL 34606

Estimated Value: $215,000 - $231,297

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,733 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 5, 2023

Last sale price $218,400 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,398 / mo

25 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2023

Great First Time Homeowner, Rental or AIRBNB Opportunity! 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath and Bonus Room, Easy (12X14) 3rd Bedroom, Den or Office, 12X 21 Covered Carport, Inground Concrete Gunite Pool Home Now Available! Great Use of Space Featuring the Popular Open Kitchen to Family Room Styled Floorplan. Larger Kitchen Offers Lots of Cabinetry Storage and Kitchen Countertop Workspace, Eat In Kitchen Area that Both Overlook the Private Pool and Backyard Views. Primary Suite Boasts Double Doored Closets and Private Full-Sized Master Bath. Good Sized 2nd Bedroom with Easy Access to the Full-Sized 2nd Bath. As Mentioned, the 12X14 Could be a Easy 3rd Bedroom, Den Office or Playroom Etc... Inside Utilities, Gas Water Heater and Heat Pump. Great Open Pool and Lanai Area Offers Lots of Possibilities! Wood Deck Area Would be Great for Family BBQ's, Sun Deck or Tikki Bar. Perfect for Entertaining! No Build Behind Offers Lots of Backyard Privacy! So Many Possibilities, Just Needs a New Homeowners Imagi

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steven Jessings

REMAX Marketing Specialists License #3024190 Listed on: 11/04/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,344

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Concrete Block With Brick

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Terrazzo

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R32 323 17 5020 0065 0010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,344

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Construction: Concrete Block
  • Heat: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Legal Description: Spring Hill Unit 2 Blk 65 Lot 1 Orb 369 Pg 749
  • Lot Land Type: Corner
  • Public Comments: Yes
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Type Of Property: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10x10
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Terrazzo
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 15x12
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 15x15
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 11x15

Exterior Features

  • Stories: 1

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size: 0.23

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: R32 323 17 5020 0065 0010
  • Taxes: 2344.12
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 4, 2022
Closed on
Jan 5, 2023
List Price
$2,109,099
Sold Price
$218,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,890,699
-89.64%
Views
14
Current Estimated Value
$224,574

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,174
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.84%
Original Mortgage
$214,444
Outstanding Balance
$206,968
Interest Rate
6.48%
Estimated Equity
$17,606

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Postoskie Raymond Demetrious $218,400 Land Title
Bell Gladys M -- Southeast Title Suncoast Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Postoskie Raymond Demetrious $214,444
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/05/2023 01/05/23 Sold $218,400 -89.6% $126 / Sq Ft
11/29/2022 11/29/22 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2022 11/04/22 For Sale $2,109,099 -- $1,217 / Sq Ft
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,401 $159,159 $36,011 $123,148
2024 $2,394 $154,829 $31,571 $123,258
2023 $2,592 $107,346 $0 $0
2022 $2,344 $97,587 $0 $0
2021 $2,026 $93,366 $10,359 $83,007
2020 $1,804 $85,394 $9,373 $76,021
2019 $1,742 $80,946 $8,978 $71,968
2018 $1,038 $68,721 $6,512 $62,209
2017 $1,254 $63,523 $8,090 $55,433
2016 $1,131 $55,085 $0 $0
2015 $529 $42,714 $0 $0
2014 $517 $42,375 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: HC2228256

St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

APN: R32-323-17-5020-0065-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.