6587 Treehaven Dr Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $231,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6587 Treehaven Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $216,567, approximately $191 per square foot. 6587 Treehaven Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2014
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Reo Residential Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2013
Sold by
Navarro Patrick and Navarro Tammi
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Proffer Wesley Jerome and Proffer Marykathryn
Bought by
Navarro Patrick and Navarro Tammi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,600
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Norwest Bk Mn N A
Bought by
Proffer Wesley Jerome and Proffer Marykathryn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Norwest Bk Mn N A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reo Residential Holdings Llc | $25,000 | Premium Title Services Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Navarro Patrick | $139,500 | Title Solutions Closing Serv | |
| Proffer Wesley Jerome | $37,000 | -- | |
| Proffer Westly J | $37,000 | -- | |
| Norwest Bk Mn N A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Navarro Patrick | $111,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,368 | $93,543 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,250 | $85,039 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,250 | $77,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,052 | $70,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,707 | $81,698 | $8,400 | $73,298 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $75,123 | $7,600 | $67,523 |
| 2019 | $1,475 | $70,849 | $7,280 | $63,569 |
| 2018 | $811 | $59,511 | $5,280 | $54,231 |
| 2017 | $1,035 | $54,277 | $6,560 | $47,717 |
| 2016 | $934 | $39,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $834 | $36,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $797 | $34,385 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map