6271 Apache Rd Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $1,062,639 - $1,112,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6271 Apache Rd, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,089,410, approximately $643 per square foot. 6271 Apache Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary, Johnson Middle, and Westminster High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,430 | $257,948 | $138,676 | $119,272 |
| 2024 | $3,430 | $252,891 | $135,957 | $116,934 |
| 2023 | $3,313 | $247,933 | $133,291 | $114,642 |
| 2022 | $3,256 | $243,072 | $130,677 | $112,395 |
| 2021 | $3,168 | $238,306 | $128,114 | $110,192 |
| 2020 | $3,133 | $235,863 | $126,800 | $109,063 |
| 2019 | $3,100 | $231,239 | $124,314 | $106,925 |
| 2018 | $3,097 | $226,705 | $121,876 | $104,829 |
| 2017 | $2,990 | $222,260 | $119,486 | $102,774 |
| 2016 | $2,904 | $217,902 | $117,143 | $100,759 |
| 2015 | $2,857 | $214,629 | $115,383 | $99,246 |
| 2014 | $2,796 | $210,425 | $113,123 | $97,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map