6271 Bailey Rd Blackshear, GA 31516
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $322,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6271 Bailey Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516 and is currently estimated at $297,651, approximately $158 per square foot. 6271 Bailey Rd is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Pierce County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2014
Sold by
Deangelo Thomas M
Bought by
Tanner Larry A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Altman Carl E
Bought by
Deangelo Thomas M and Deangelo Linda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1973
Sold by
Dixon Clara Brooker Fka Clara A Broo
Bought by
Altman Edward and Altman Jeanette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanner Larry A | $122,400 | -- | |
| Deangelo Thomas M | -- | -- | |
| Deangelo Thomas M | $11,000 | -- | |
| Altman Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,256 | $92,897 | $18,192 | $74,705 |
| 2024 | $1,209 | $89,322 | $18,192 | $71,130 |
| 2023 | $1,209 | $88,753 | $18,192 | $70,561 |
| 2022 | $1,318 | $58,573 | $9,337 | $49,236 |
| 2021 | $1,293 | $56,529 | $9,337 | $47,192 |
| 2020 | $1,313 | $54,485 | $9,337 | $45,148 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $54,485 | $9,337 | $45,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map