6273 E Mulberry Rd Jasper, MI 49248
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $674,492
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6273 E Mulberry Rd, Jasper, MI 49248 and is currently estimated at $460,246, approximately $304 per square foot. 6273 E Mulberry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Blissfield Elementary School, Blissfield Middle School, and Blissfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Bought by
Pifer Edwin R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pifer Edwin R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,074 | $351,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $18 | $336,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,729 | $343,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,594 | $301,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,515 | $301,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,559 | $298,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $381,718 | $295,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,435 | $295,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,680 | $297,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,190 | $295,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $237,076 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records