6575 E Mulberry Rd Blissfield, MI 49228
Estimated Value: $230,845 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6575 E Mulberry Rd, Blissfield, MI 49228 and is currently estimated at $253,961, approximately $147 per square foot. 6575 E Mulberry Rd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Blissfield Elementary School, Blissfield Middle School, and Blissfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Burroughts Joanne A and Binns Germaine M
Bought by
Tackett Jay M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,281
Outstanding Balance
$58,795
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,166
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackett Jay M | $87,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tackett Jay M | $85,281 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |