NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6273 Lamphere Rd Siren, WI 54872

Estimated Value: $434,000 - $452,992

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
3,080 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 9, 2026

Last sale price $437,500 $142 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,682 / mo

204 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 50.03 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Screened Patio
  • Deck
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Shed

About This Home

As of January 2026

Tucked away on a stunning 50-acre wooded parcel just down the road from clam lake, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, outdoor adventure, and peaceful living. Enjoy hunting, hiking, or ATVing on the trails that run through the property. The yard is a gardeners paradise with vibrant landscaping, flower beds, and a fenced-in garden. Relax in the charming three-season porch or entertain guests in the spacious, open living areas. Storage is plentiful with a 2-car detached garage and a 24x40 pole shed for all your equipment. Recent updates include a new septic system (2024), new roof on the home, garage, and shed (2025), a new outdoor wood boiler (2021), and a water heater (2016). With a newer washer and dryer, this home offers modern convenience and peace of mind. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence or weekend getaway, this property is the perfect retreat.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Casey Watters

Real Estate Solutions Brokerage Phone: 715-719-0555 License #52542-90 Listed on: 06/19/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Bryson Clemenson

Re/Max Cornerstone License #93056-94

Re/Max Cornerstone

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,147

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 50.03 Acre Lot
  • Zoning described as Forestry,Residential

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Hardboard

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Partial Basement

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Exclusions: Lp Tank,Sellers Personal
  • Assessor Parcel Number 20100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,147

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

50.03 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: FROM RICE LAKE TAKE HWY 53 NORTH TO THE SPOONER HWY 70 EXIT, TAKE HWY &) W TO LEFT ON CLAM LAKE DRIVE TO LEFT ON LAMPHERE ROAD PROPERTY ON RIGHT
  • Lot Size: 0 x 0 x
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Lot Size Acres: 50.03
  • Attribution Contact: 715-719-0555
  • Co List Office Phone: 715-719-0555
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1792.0
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 3080.0
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 260.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Partial, Partially Finished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1288.0
  • Fireplace: No
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: Lp Tank,Sellers Personal
  • Construction Type: Hardboard
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Composite, Deck, Patio, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Detached, Garage, Gravel

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Additional Parcels Description: 34667
  • Parcel Number: 20100
  • Zoning Description: Forestry,Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4147.13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2025
Closed on
Jan 5, 2026
List Price
$490,000
Sold Price
$437,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$52,500
-10.71%
Views
102
Current Estimated Value
$443,998

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,498
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.57%
Original Mortgage
$377,500
Outstanding Balance
$377,500
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,498

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hall Blake $437,500 Tm Title Services Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hall Blake $377,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Sold $437,500 -6.7% $142 / Sq Ft
08/13/2025 08/13/25 Price Changed $469,000 -4.3% $152 / Sq Ft
06/19/2025 06/19/25 For Sale $490,000 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,779 $334,700 $96,100 $238,600
2024 $3,927 $334,700 $96,100 $238,600
2023 $3,417 $334,700 $96,100 $238,600
2022 $3,722 $222,000 $71,000 $151,000
2021 $3,978 $222,000 $71,000 $151,000
2020 $4,025 $222,000 $71,000 $151,000
2019 $3,733 $222,000 $71,000 $151,000
2018 $3,752 $222,000 $71,000 $151,000
2017 $3,520 $222,000 $71,000 $151,000
2016 $3,563 $222,000 $71,000 $151,000
2015 $3,446 $233,500 $82,500 $151,000
2013 $3,812 $233,500 $82,500 $151,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1591373

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 07-030-2-38-16-11-1-01-000-011000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.