6273 N Bataan Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $849,000 - $1,016,416
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,429
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6273 N Bataan Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $930,354, approximately $271 per square foot. 6273 N Bataan Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Mayer James J
Bought by
Nazario Rodney and Nazario Betsy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,876
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$844,478
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nazario Rodney | $200,000 | Stewart Title Of Fresno |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nazario Rodney | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,354 | $675,099 | $284,348 | $390,751 |
| 2023 | $8,003 | $648,886 | $273,307 | $375,579 |
| 2022 | $7,841 | $636,164 | $267,949 | $368,215 |
| 2021 | $7,618 | $623,692 | $262,696 | $360,996 |
| 2020 | $7,578 | $617,298 | $260,003 | $357,295 |
| 2019 | $7,426 | $605,195 | $254,905 | $350,290 |
| 2018 | $7,259 | $593,329 | $249,907 | $343,422 |
| 2017 | $7,129 | $581,696 | $245,007 | $336,689 |
| 2016 | $6,880 | $570,291 | $240,203 | $330,088 |
| 2015 | $6,770 | $561,725 | $236,595 | $325,130 |
| 2014 | $6,642 | $550,723 | $231,961 | $318,762 |
Source: Public Records
Map