6274 Farmer Denton Rd Denton, NC 27239
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $403,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,492
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6274 Farmer Denton Rd, Denton, NC 27239 and is currently estimated at $332,830, approximately $223 per square foot. 6274 Farmer Denton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Farmer Elementary School, Uwharrie Ridge Six-Twelve, and Southwestern Randolph High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,651 | $266,300 | $50,000 | $216,300 |
| 2024 | $1,651 | $266,300 | $50,000 | $216,300 |
| 2023 | $1,651 | $266,300 | $50,000 | $216,300 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $180,400 | $31,460 | $148,940 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $180,400 | $31,460 | $148,940 |
| 2020 | $1,307 | $180,400 | $31,460 | $148,940 |
| 2019 | $851 | $180,400 | $31,460 | $148,940 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $171,000 | $25,200 | $145,800 |
| 2016 | $1,270 | $170,997 | $25,200 | $145,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map