6274 N Brix Ave Fresno, CA 93722
Fig Garden Loop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6274 N Brix Ave, Fresno, CA 93722 and is currently estimated at $392,175, approximately $259 per square foot. 6274 N Brix Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including William Saroyan Elementary School and Rio Vista Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Hunt Marie W
Bought by
Bowland William J and Bowland Teresa K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
6.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowland William J | $90,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bowland William J | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,761 | $141,068 | $47,019 | $94,049 |
| 2023 | $1,723 | $135,593 | $45,195 | $90,398 |
| 2022 | $1,628 | $132,935 | $44,309 | $88,626 |
| 2021 | $1,639 | $130,330 | $43,441 | $86,889 |
| 2020 | $1,561 | $128,995 | $42,996 | $85,999 |
| 2019 | $1,537 | $126,466 | $42,153 | $84,313 |
| 2018 | $1,501 | $123,987 | $41,327 | $82,660 |
| 2017 | $1,505 | $121,557 | $40,517 | $81,040 |
| 2016 | $1,390 | $119,174 | $39,723 | $79,451 |
| 2015 | $1,384 | $117,385 | $39,127 | $78,258 |
| 2014 | $1,381 | $115,087 | $38,361 | $76,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map