NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6274 W Cardinal Rd Wrightwood, CA 92397

Estimated Value: $548,043 - $679,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,588 Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6274 W Cardinal Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $611,511, approximately $385 per square foot. 6274 W Cardinal Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2025
Sold by
Peek John V and Peek Michelle S
Bought by
John V Peek Jr And Michelle S Peek Family Tru and Peek
Current Estimated Value
$611,511

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Peek John V
Bought by
Peek John V and Peek Michelle S

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Peek Michelle S
Bought by
Peek John V

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
8.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
John V Peek Jr And Michelle S Peek Family Tru -- None Listed On Document
Peek John V -- Lenderlive Settlement Servic
Peek John V -- Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Peek John V $95,000
Previous Owner Peek John V $236,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,079 $362,096 $90,147 $271,949
2024 $3,804 $354,996 $88,379 $266,617
2023 $3,760 $348,035 $86,646 $261,389
2022 $3,671 $341,211 $84,947 $256,264
2021 $3,602 $334,520 $83,281 $251,239
2020 $3,555 $331,090 $82,427 $248,663
2019 $3,484 $324,598 $80,811 $243,787
2018 $3,262 $318,233 $79,226 $239,007
2017 $3,203 $311,994 $77,673 $234,321
2016 $3,134 $305,876 $76,150 $229,726
2015 $3,094 $301,281 $75,006 $226,275
2014 $3,124 $295,380 $73,537 $221,843
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.