62755 Jacob Rd Montrose, CO 81401
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $636,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62755 Jacob Rd, Montrose, CO 81401 and is currently estimated at $616,153, approximately $273 per square foot. 62755 Jacob Rd is a home located in Montrose County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Montrose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Ray L Looney Trust and Looney Ray Lee
Bought by
Greenbank Robert W and Greenbank Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,154
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$466,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2000
Sold by
Branham Mark A and Branham Darlene
Bought by
Looney Ray L Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1999
Sold by
Casias Rose
Bought by
Branham Mark and Branham Darlene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenbank Robert W | $285,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Looney Ray L Trust | $195,000 | -- | |
| Branham Mark | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greenbank Robert W | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,181 | $76,730 | $40,670 | $36,060 |
| 2024 | $2,181 | $37,420 | $5,000 | $32,420 |
| 2023 | $2,187 | $42,650 | $5,700 | $36,950 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $28,610 | $2,870 | $25,740 |
| 2021 | $1,536 | $29,430 | $2,950 | $26,480 |
| 2020 | $1,692 | $25,220 | $2,570 | $22,650 |
| 2019 | $1,703 | $25,220 | $2,570 | $22,650 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $21,960 | $2,150 | $19,810 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $21,960 | $2,150 | $19,810 |
| 2016 | $1,435 | $21,250 | $2,070 | $19,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map