6276 N Schelin Rd Culver, MN 55779
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6276 N Schelin Rd, Culver, MN 55779 and is currently estimated at $302,459, approximately $207 per square foot. 6276 N Schelin Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including South Ridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2017
Sold by
Lundquist Kimberly S
Bought by
Olson Cory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Outstanding Balance
$121,674
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,785
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Cory | $155,000 | Affinity Plus Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Cory | $147,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,340 | $213,900 | $44,600 | $169,300 |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $192,200 | $38,800 | $153,400 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $171,000 | $32,100 | $138,900 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $158,800 | $32,100 | $126,700 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $145,100 | $30,500 | $114,600 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $145,100 | $30,500 | $114,600 |
| 2018 | $1,112 | $145,100 | $30,500 | $114,600 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $142,400 | $31,000 | $111,400 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $142,400 | $31,000 | $111,400 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $118,000 | $25,700 | $92,300 |
| 2014 | $928 | $102,300 | $30,800 | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map