6277 Jean Duluth Rd Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $682,332
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6277 Jean Duluth Rd, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $596,583, approximately $322 per square foot. 6277 Jean Duluth Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,174 | $617,500 | $84,600 | $532,900 |
| 2023 | $6,712 | $583,000 | $82,500 | $500,500 |
| 2022 | $6,500 | $550,900 | $79,500 | $471,400 |
| 2021 | $6,200 | $467,700 | $72,400 | $395,300 |
| 2020 | $6,536 | $484,700 | $44,900 | $439,800 |
| 2019 | $6,248 | $497,900 | $44,900 | $453,000 |
| 2018 | $5,858 | $485,000 | $44,900 | $440,100 |
| 2017 | $5,290 | $484,900 | $44,800 | $440,100 |
| 2016 | $4,148 | $428,900 | $44,800 | $384,100 |
| 2015 | $3,863 | $313,300 | $39,500 | $273,800 |
| 2014 | $3,863 | $297,100 | $38,400 | $258,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map