6277 Saint James Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $542,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6277 Saint James Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $521,391, approximately $321 per square foot. 6277 Saint James Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Thomas Kelly Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1997
Sold by
1990 Linder Trust and Medric L
Bought by
Mulligan Terrance M and Campos Mulligan Olivia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,300
Outstanding Balance
$20,392
Interest Rate
7.58%
Estimated Equity
$500,999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulligan Terrance M | $148,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mulligan Terrance M | $141,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,813 | $242,612 | $111,757 | $130,855 |
| 2024 | $2,813 | $237,856 | $109,566 | $128,290 |
| 2023 | $2,767 | $233,193 | $107,418 | $125,775 |
| 2022 | $2,710 | $228,621 | $105,312 | $123,309 |
| 2021 | $2,664 | $224,140 | $103,248 | $120,892 |
| 2020 | $2,614 | $221,843 | $102,190 | $119,653 |
| 2019 | $2,560 | $217,494 | $100,187 | $117,307 |
| 2018 | $2,529 | $213,230 | $98,223 | $115,007 |
| 2017 | $2,503 | $209,050 | $96,298 | $112,752 |
| 2016 | $2,338 | $204,952 | $94,410 | $110,542 |
| 2015 | $2,342 | $201,874 | $92,992 | $108,882 |
| 2014 | $2,293 | $197,921 | $91,171 | $106,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map