6278 Shimer Dr Lockport, NY 14094
South Lockport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $302,520
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6278 Shimer Dr, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $285,380, approximately $163 per square foot. 6278 Shimer Dr is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Aaron Mossell Junior High School, Lockport High School, and Henrietta G Lewis Campus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1994
Sold by
Smith Brian F-Sharon G
Bought by
Kolipinski Carl J Sharon A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolipinski Carl J Sharon A | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,517 | $237,000 | $30,000 | $207,000 |
| 2024 | $5,517 | $221,800 | $30,000 | $191,800 |
| 2023 | $5,550 | $198,000 | $30,000 | $168,000 |
| 2022 | $5,141 | $180,000 | $30,000 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $4,790 | $129,000 | $14,200 | $114,800 |
| 2020 | $3,802 | $129,000 | $14,200 | $114,800 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $118,000 | $14,200 | $103,800 |
| 2018 | $3,813 | $118,000 | $14,200 | $103,800 |
| 2017 | $3,625 | $111,000 | $14,200 | $96,800 |
| 2016 | $3,653 | $111,000 | $14,200 | $96,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,000 | $16,300 | $94,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,000 | $16,300 | $94,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map