6297 Shimer Dr Lockport, NY 14094
South Lockport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,255
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6297 Shimer Dr, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $231,030, approximately $184 per square foot. 6297 Shimer Dr is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Aaron Mossell Junior High School, Lockport High School, and Henrietta G Lewis Campus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2016
Sold by
Schmidt Linda A
Bought by
Seefeldt Persis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Outstanding Balance
$81,720
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Cottle Earl
Bought by
Schmidt Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Cottle Earl
Bought by
Cottle Earl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seefeldt Persis | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Schmidt Linda | -- | Patricia George | |
| Cottle Earl | -- | Patricia George |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seefeldt Persis | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,482 | $193,000 | $30,000 | $163,000 |
| 2024 | $4,482 | $180,300 | $30,000 | $150,300 |
| 2023 | $4,173 | $161,000 | $30,000 | $131,000 |
| 2022 | $4,409 | $146,000 | $30,000 | $116,000 |
| 2021 | $4,471 | $120,000 | $14,200 | $105,800 |
| 2020 | $3,953 | $120,000 | $14,200 | $105,800 |
| 2019 | $2,655 | $110,000 | $14,200 | $95,800 |
| 2018 | $4,162 | $110,000 | $14,200 | $95,800 |
| 2017 | $4,507 | $105,000 | $14,200 | $90,800 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $105,000 | $14,200 | $90,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,800 | $16,300 | $85,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,800 | $16,300 | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map