6279 Keith Bridge Rd Gainesville, GA 30506
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $747,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,552
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6279 Keith Bridge Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506 and is currently estimated at $648,919, approximately $254 per square foot. 6279 Keith Bridge Rd is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Chestatee Elementary School and North Forsyth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Floyd Carroll A
Bought by
Waters Brandon K and Waters Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Brandon K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,454 | $240,732 | $44,892 | $195,840 |
| 2024 | $4,454 | $218,736 | $30,216 | $188,520 |
| 2023 | $3,981 | $211,256 | $30,216 | $181,040 |
| 2022 | $4,134 | $147,080 | $17,840 | $129,240 |
| 2021 | $3,687 | $147,080 | $17,840 | $129,240 |
| 2020 | $3,538 | $139,880 | $17,840 | $122,040 |
| 2019 | $3,438 | $134,788 | $13,788 | $121,000 |
| 2018 | $3,162 | $121,068 | $13,788 | $107,280 |
| 2017 | $2,973 | $111,524 | $12,164 | $99,360 |
| 2016 | $2,921 | $109,092 | $9,732 | $99,360 |
| 2015 | $2,927 | $109,092 | $9,732 | $99,360 |
| 2014 | $2,568 | $100,292 | $9,732 | $90,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map