628 1/2 Edwin Dr Bakersfield, CA 93308
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
668
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 1/2 Edwin Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $235,809, approximately $353 per square foot. 628 1/2 Edwin Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Beardsley Elementary School, Beardsley Junior High School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2014
Sold by
Halterman Shon and Halterman Paige
Bought by
Lewis John W and Lewis Coleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
Sold by
Phung Lan and Buckley Derek
Bought by
Halterman Shon and Halterman Paige
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Sold by
Ackerman Richard T and Ackerman Jerri L
Bought by
Phung Lan and Buckley Derek
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis John W | $35,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Halterman Shon | $24,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Phung Lan | $11,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,106 | $108,241 | $37,884 | $70,357 |
| 2024 | $3,003 | $106,120 | $37,142 | $68,978 |
| 2023 | $3,003 | $104,040 | $36,414 | $67,626 |
| 2022 | $2,794 | $102,000 | $35,700 | $66,300 |
| 2021 | $2,617 | $100,000 | $35,000 | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $1,768 | $39,225 | $11,206 | $28,019 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $39,225 | $11,206 | $28,019 |
| 2018 | $1,680 | $37,704 | $10,772 | $26,932 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $36,965 | $10,561 | $26,404 |
| 2016 | $1,585 | $36,241 | $10,354 | $25,887 |
| 2015 | $1,561 | $35,698 | $10,199 | $25,499 |
| 2014 | $1,408 | $24,108 | $10,045 | $14,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map