628 34th Avenue North E Great Falls, MT 59404
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $404,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 34th Avenue North E, Great Falls, MT 59404 and is currently estimated at $381,172, approximately $287 per square foot. 628 34th Avenue North E is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Sacajawea School, North Middle School, and C.M. Russell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Sold by
Udovich Joan and Udovich Kevin J
Bought by
Klos Michael D and Klos Valerie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,575
Outstanding Balance
$160,107
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$221,065
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klos Michael D | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klos Michael D | $201,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,422 | $354,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,219 | $311,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,160 | $311,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,667 | $234,600 | $0 | $0 |