628 5th Ave Mansfield, OH 44905
Estimated Value: $93,522 - $102,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 5th Ave, Mansfield, OH 44905 and is currently estimated at $98,381, approximately $122 per square foot. 628 5th Ave is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Temple-Christian School, St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School, and St. Mary Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860 | $17,960 | $5,790 | $12,170 |
| 2024 | $860 | $17,960 | $5,790 | $12,170 |
| 2023 | $860 | $17,960 | $5,790 | $12,170 |
| 2022 | $906 | $15,860 | $5,850 | $10,010 |
| 2021 | $912 | $15,860 | $5,850 | $10,010 |
| 2020 | $933 | $15,860 | $5,850 | $10,010 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $15,860 | $5,850 | $10,010 |
| 2018 | $1,021 | $15,860 | $5,850 | $10,010 |
| 2017 | $993 | $15,860 | $5,850 | $10,010 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $16,290 | $5,670 | $10,620 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $16,290 | $5,670 | $10,620 |
| 2014 | $992 | $16,290 | $5,670 | $10,620 |
| 2012 | $382 | $16,800 | $5,850 | $10,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map