628 Aiken St Augusta, GA 30901
East Augusta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,992 - $130,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,012
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Aiken St, Augusta, GA 30901 and is currently estimated at $118,498, approximately $117 per square foot. 628 Aiken St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including W.S. Hornsby School, W.S. Hornsby Elementary School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2023
Sold by
Robinson Ray
Bought by
Sfr3 050 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr3 050 Llc | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,565 | $43,760 | $1,600 | $42,160 |
| 2024 | $1,565 | $18,000 | $600 | $17,400 |
| 2023 | $325 | $24,960 | $1,600 | $23,360 |
| 2022 | $399 | $17,834 | $1,600 | $16,234 |
| 2021 | $403 | $17,370 | $1,600 | $15,770 |
| 2020 | $404 | $17,370 | $1,600 | $15,770 |
| 2019 | $388 | $15,592 | $1,440 | $14,152 |
| 2018 | $389 | $15,592 | $1,440 | $14,152 |
| 2017 | $329 | $15,592 | $1,440 | $14,152 |
| 2016 | $329 | $15,592 | $1,440 | $14,152 |
| 2015 | $329 | $15,592 | $1,440 | $14,152 |
| 2014 | $366 | $15,592 | $1,440 | $14,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map