628 Arthur Rd Denison, TX 75021
Estimated Value: $472,648 - $566,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,529
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Arthur Rd, Denison, TX 75021 and is currently estimated at $519,324, approximately $205 per square foot. 628 Arthur Rd is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, Scott Middle School, and Denison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Townsend Lori Michelle
Bought by
Townsend Larry Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Cook Stephen L and Klas Philip A
Bought by
Townsend Larry
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsend Larry Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Townsend Larry | -- | Grayson County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,180 | $452,389 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,642 | $411,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,185 | $373,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,873 | $339,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,793 | $364,837 | $36,438 | $328,399 |
| 2020 | $5,592 | $280,897 | $23,065 | $257,832 |
| 2019 | $5,927 | $283,435 | $23,065 | $260,370 |
| 2018 | $5,446 | $253,826 | $23,065 | $230,761 |
| 2017 | $4,983 | $230,639 | $18,701 | $211,938 |
| 2016 | $4,881 | $237,400 | $16,633 | $220,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map