628 Austin Ave Grants, NM 87020
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $159,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,549
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Austin Ave, Grants, NM 87020 and is currently estimated at $148,253, approximately $95 per square foot. 628 Austin Ave is a home located in Cibola County with nearby schools including Mesa View Elementary School, Los Alamitos Middle School, and Grants High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $19,519 | $2,575 | $16,944 |
| 2024 | $566 | $18,949 | $2,500 | $16,449 |
| 2023 | $532 | $17,730 | $2,652 | $15,078 |
| 2022 | $535 | $17,213 | $2,575 | $14,638 |
| 2021 | $514 | $16,712 | $2,500 | $14,212 |
| 2020 | $448 | $15,032 | $1,274 | $13,758 |
| 2019 | $428 | $14,995 | $1,237 | $13,758 |
| 2018 | $430 | $14,559 | $1,216 | $13,343 |
| 2017 | $402 | $14,559 | $1,216 | $13,343 |
| 2016 | $380 | $14,135 | $1,181 | $12,954 |
| 2015 | $380 | $13,724 | $1,147 | $12,577 |
| 2014 | $376 | $13,324 | $1,114 | $12,210 |
| 2013 | $288 | $12,936 | $1,082 | $11,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map