NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $266,186 - $386,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,180 Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 628 Canton Ct, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $304,797, approximately $258 per square foot. 628 Canton Ct is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Neely's Bend Elementary School, Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School, and LEAD Neely's Bend.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
Hunt Tyra Velasquez
Bought by
Tyra V Hunt Living Trust and Hunt
Current Estimated Value
$304,797

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Velasquez Raphael Martinez and Pardue Edwina
Bought by
Hunt Tyra Velasquez

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tyra V Hunt Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Hunt Tyra Velasquez $115,000 None Listed On Document
Velasquez Ralph $69,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,609 $57,850 $25,000 $32,850
2024 $1,110 $38,000 $12,250 $25,750
2023 $1,110 $38,000 $12,250 $25,750
2022 $1,110 $38,000 $12,250 $25,750
2021 $1,122 $38,000 $12,250 $25,750
2020 $1,291 $34,075 $7,750 $26,325
2019 $939 $34,075 $7,750 $26,325
2018 $939 $34,075 $7,750 $26,325
2017 $939 $34,075 $7,750 $26,325
2016 $933 $23,775 $6,250 $17,525
2015 $933 $23,775 $6,250 $17,525
2014 $933 $23,775 $6,250 $17,525
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.