628 Central Ave San Francisco, CA 94117
North of the Panhandle Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Central Ave, San Francisco, CA 94117. 628 Central Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including New Traditions Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Creative Arts Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,621 | $629,822 | $293,912 | $335,910 |
| 2024 | $8,621 | $617,474 | $288,150 | $329,324 |
| 2023 | $8,353 | $605,368 | $282,500 | $322,868 |
| 2022 | $8,141 | $593,500 | $276,962 | $316,538 |
| 2021 | $8,000 | $581,864 | $271,532 | $310,332 |
| 2020 | $8,346 | $575,898 | $268,748 | $307,150 |
| 2019 | $8,086 | $564,608 | $263,480 | $301,128 |
| 2018 | $7,807 | $553,538 | $258,314 | $295,224 |
| 2017 | $7,423 | $542,686 | $253,250 | $289,436 |
| 2016 | $7,264 | $532,048 | $248,286 | $283,762 |
| 2015 | $7,162 | $524,058 | $244,558 | $279,500 |
| 2014 | $6,983 | $513,794 | $239,768 | $274,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map