G
Seller's Agent in 2013
Gail Mitchell
Advanced Real Estate Services
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $330,000
Looking for a project home on the west side? Look no more! Sweat equity will get you a great home in a great location! This home needs sprucing up with paint, carpet, vinyl and some repairs but what you will get is a solid brick 3 bedroom, 1 full and 2 half bath with a full basement. The basement has a fireplace and the possibilities of a great family room! Check out this home today and make it yours! To learn more about these types of homes, google aresmi.com and then call for your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jennifer | $52,500 | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Association | $65,032 | None Available | |
| U S Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $61,004 | None Available | |
| Villa Rodolfo Cabreva | $113,000 | Metropolitan Title | |
| Robinson Ricki | -- | Nations Title Agency | |
| Robinson Lydia A | -- | Placer Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Villa Rodolfo Cabreva | $90,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Ricki | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2013 04/26/13 | Sold | $52,500 | -19.1% | $30 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/28/2013 02/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2013 02/04/13 | For Sale | $64,900 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $514 | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $499 | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $476 | $64,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,358 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,211 | $51,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,176 | $49,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,080 | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,028 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $38,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2013
Gail Mitchell
Advanced Real Estate Services
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Sharon McFellin
Advanced Real Estate Services
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Lee Crossley
Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR
(269) 381-7653
3 in this area
84 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.