628 Clark Ave Comanche, OK 73529
Estimated Value: $65,565 - $85,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Clark Ave, Comanche, OK 73529 and is currently estimated at $77,391, approximately $71 per square foot. 628 Clark Ave is a home with nearby schools including Comanche Elementary School, Comanche Middle School, and Comanche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2019
Sold by
Hendricks Betty
Bought by
Lawson George and Lawson Dollye
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Lawson Christopher Adam
Bought by
Hendricks Betty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1995
Sold by
Shelby Shelly Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1993
Sold by
Security National Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1992
Sold by
Sullivent Wm and Sullivent Samuel,
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1990
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson George | -- | None Available | |
| Hendricks Betty | $27,000 | -- | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- | |
| -- | $13,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $3,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |