628 Commercial Ave Ridgecrest, CA 93555
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $261,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,675
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Commercial Ave, Ridgecrest, CA 93555 and is currently estimated at $195,305, approximately $116 per square foot. 628 Commercial Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Gateway Elementary School, James Monroe Middle School, and Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
U D H
Bought by
Flores Lorenzo B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,762
Outstanding Balance
$9,811
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$185,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Homeside Lending Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1998
Sold by
Mercer Roger J and Mercer Tana
Bought by
Homeside Lending Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1996
Sold by
Mercer Roger J and Mercer Tana D
Bought by
House Lewis W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Lorenzo B | $29,000 | American Title Co | |
| Hud | $38,620 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Homeside Lending Inc | $38,620 | Fidelity National Title | |
| House Lewis W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Lorenzo B | $28,762 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,423 | $44,544 | $6,131 | $38,413 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $43,671 | $6,011 | $37,660 |
| 2023 | $1,390 | $42,816 | $5,894 | $36,922 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $41,978 | $5,779 | $36,199 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $41,156 | $5,666 | $35,490 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $40,735 | $5,608 | $35,127 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $40,735 | $5,608 | $35,127 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $39,156 | $5,392 | $33,764 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $38,389 | $5,287 | $33,102 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $37,637 | $5,184 | $32,453 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $37,073 | $5,107 | $31,966 |
| 2014 | $925 | $36,347 | $5,007 | $31,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map