Seller's Agent in 2023
Lucy Ciocia
BHHS Fillmore R.E.
(917) 541-4142
5 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $707,000 - $788,446
1 family semi detached brick with huge park sized yard for multi cars and commercial vehicles. 3 bedroom duplex with finished basement and 3/4 bath , laundry room and pvt back entrance,1/2 bath on 1st floor, New gas heating system, New large water heater, All new windows, New flat roof, Solar panels, updated bathrooms,New cement in yard with granite steps . Beautiful block, wont last! All offers must have a pre-approval and proof of funds.
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Calmore J | $700,000 | -- | |
| Moise-Solitaire Natacha | $445,000 | -- | |
| Price Patrick | $185,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newman Calmore J | $658,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moise-Solitaire Natacha | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Patrick | $175,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/10/2023 08/10/23 | Sold | $700,000 | +1.6% | $556 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2023 04/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2023 04/05/23 | Price Changed | $689,000 | +9.7% | $547 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2023 04/05/23 | For Sale | $628,000 | -- | $498 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,768 | $45,060 | $16,980 | $28,080 |
| 2025 | $6,717 | $40,920 | $16,980 | $23,940 |
| 2024 | $6,717 | $40,920 | $16,980 | $23,940 |
| 2023 | $5,128 | $43,980 | $16,980 | $27,000 |
| 2022 | $5,942 | $36,360 | $16,980 | $19,380 |
| 2021 | $5,909 | $35,940 | $16,980 | $18,960 |
| 2019 | $5,830 | $31,920 | $16,980 | $14,940 |
| 2018 | $5,360 | $26,292 | $16,175 | $10,117 |
| 2017 | $5,056 | $24,804 | $16,063 | $8,741 |
| 2016 | $4,678 | $23,400 | $16,980 | $6,420 |
| 2015 | $2,895 | $24,600 | $14,160 | $10,440 |
| 2014 | $2,895 | $24,468 | $12,055 | $12,413 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lucy Ciocia
BHHS Fillmore R.E.
(917) 541-4142
5 in this area
45 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Maria Ciocia
BHHS Fillmore R.E.
(718) 377-6161
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
NON MEMBER
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 473040
APN: 07983-0156
Ask me questions while you tour the home.