628 E Grace Dr Tempe, AZ 85281
North Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $634,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 E Grace Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281 and is currently estimated at $562,008, approximately $315 per square foot. 628 E Grace Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Laird Elementary School, McClintock High School, and South Pointe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Berglund Sharon
Bought by
Berglund Sharon and Berglund Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,400
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$485,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Oesau Edward L
Bought by
Berglund Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,400
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$485,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Arroyo Francisca P
Bought by
Oesau Edward L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berglund Sharon | -- | -- | |
| Berglund Sharon | $195,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Oesau Edward L | $165,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berglund Sharon | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,429 | $20,263 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,242 | $19,298 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,242 | $42,770 | $8,550 | $34,220 |
| 2022 | $2,151 | $29,570 | $5,910 | $23,660 |
| 2021 | $2,166 | $28,930 | $5,780 | $23,150 |
| 2020 | $2,100 | $28,780 | $5,750 | $23,030 |
| 2019 | $2,060 | $23,280 | $4,650 | $18,630 |
| 2018 | $2,009 | $22,120 | $4,420 | $17,700 |
| 2017 | $1,949 | $19,700 | $3,940 | $15,760 |
| 2016 | $1,936 | $18,350 | $3,670 | $14,680 |
| 2015 | $1,859 | $18,480 | $3,690 | $14,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map