D
Seller's Agent in 2018
David Fogg
Keller Williams Realty World Media Center
Estimated Value: $1,481,000 - $1,733,514
Charming Spanish Style TRI-PLEX with 2BD, 1BA Front House plus a Duplex! Front Home Includes: 2BD, 1 BA Living Room with Fireplace and Big Front Patio - Great for BBQ's! Two Units in The Back, Each with, 1 Bed, 1 bath and Each Unit Has Private Gated Back Yard Area. Large Grassy Inner Courtyard Plus Luscious Fruit Trees. 3 Uncovered Parking Spaces Plus 2 Car Garage and Extra Bonus Area For Laundry Hook Ups. 3 Separate Gas and Electric Meters and 1 Master Water Meter. Property is Tenant Occupied. Excellent Hillside Location Above 6th Street. Opportunity Is Knocking!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson John Arthur | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Quintana Maria | $1,149,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Quintana Maria | -- | Lawyers Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quintana Maria | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2018 10/31/18 | Sold | $1,149,000 | 0.0% | $526 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/27/2018 09/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2018 09/17/18 | For Sale | $1,149,000 | 0.0% | $526 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2018 08/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2018 08/03/18 | Price Changed | $1,149,000 | -9.5% | $526 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2018 07/03/18 | For Sale | $1,269,000 | -- | $581 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,051 | $1,281,726 | $948,189 | $333,537 |
| 2024 | $14,051 | $1,256,596 | $929,598 | $326,998 |
| 2023 | $13,900 | $1,231,958 | $911,371 | $320,587 |
| 2022 | $13,269 | $1,207,802 | $893,501 | $314,301 |
| 2021 | $13,294 | $1,184,121 | $875,982 | $308,139 |
| 2020 | $13,148 | $1,171,980 | $867,000 | $304,980 |
| 2019 | $12,756 | $1,149,000 | $850,000 | $299,000 |
| 2018 | $1,155 | $84,627 | $43,067 | $41,560 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $81,344 | $41,396 | $39,948 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $80,123 | $40,775 | $39,348 |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $78,555 | $39,977 | $38,578 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2018
David Fogg
Keller Williams Realty World Media Center
C
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Celina Arevalo
Park Regency Realty
(818) 363-6116
27 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.